Day 25 Hipódromo de San Isidro
Wednesday 17 March 2021

11ª (2021031790011)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Emiterio 2019"
Todo caballo 5 años y más ganadores de 2 carreras (5a+g)
1400 Dirt (Normal)
19:00 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $151.820

ARS $79.800 to 1st - ARS $27.930 to 2nd - ARS $15.960 to 3nd - ARS $7.980 to 4th - ARS $3.990 to 5th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
1 Marlboro Boy (Greenspring) 5y 550k 57 G. Calvente Diego I. Irigoitia 4.40
4 Intrapment (Treasure Beach) 5y 473k ¾ cp 57 B. Enrique Jose O. Gonzalez 2.20
3 Obispo (Incurable Optimist) 5y 536k 57 D. Arias Martin E. Goicoechea 9.95
12 Axwell (Mount Nelson) 5y 520k 3 57 J. Garcia Joaquin Wessolowski 31.70
5 Centelleo (Grand Reward) 5y 484k 57 W. Pereyra Melania Dulom 9.10
2 Magician Ray (Russian Ray) 6y 498k 4 55.5 L. Vai Miguel A. Gómez 58.60
8 Mad Berry (Mad Speed) 6y 514k 55 J. Rivarola Carlos D. Ussich 49.25
10 Cringer (Sixties Icon) 5y 486k 7 57 C. Montoya Lautaro Bruno 7.80
6 Palomero (Freud) 7y 470k 10 54.5 L. Caronni Carlos A. Vescia 143.50
10° 9 Santiagueñito (Star Dabbler) 5y 496k 10¼ 54 R. Frias Sebastian F. Ramat 7.00
11° 11 El Jarana (Wood Be Willing) 6y 510k 11¾ 55 R. Alzamendi Héctor D. Nicodemo 73.65
7 Jogador (Treasure Beach) 5y 459k 17¾ 57 P. Carrizo Juan L. Panizza 6.75
Ran all
Time:   1.24.66 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (4)Intrapment

Number: 1, 4, 3, 12, 5, 2, 8, 10, 6, 9, 11, 7

Jockeys: (1°) Gustavo E. Calvente, (2°) Brian R. Enrique, (3°) Daniel E. Arias, (4°) Geronimo J. Garcia, (5°) William Pereyra, (6°) Luis F. Vai, (7°) Juan Rivarola, (8°) Cristian A. Montoya, (9°) Lucas D. Caronni, (10°) Rolando I. Frias, (11°) Roberto N. Alzamendi, (U°) Pablo D. Carrizo

Trainers: (1°) Diego I. Irigoitia, (2°) Jose O. Gonzalez, (3°) Martin E. Goicoechea, (4°) Joaquin Wessolowski, (5°) Melania Dulom, (6°) Miguel A. Gómez, (7°) Carlos D. Ussich, (8°) Lautaro Bruno, (9°) Carlos A. Vescia, (10°) Sebastian F. Ramat, (11°) Héctor D. Nicodemo, (U°) Juan L. Panizza

Owners: (1°) La Peladilla, (2°) Haras El Angel De Venecia, (3°) Wiber, (4°) Sol y Luna, (5°) La R. De Las Flores, (6°) Jorge Solo, (7°) Electro Wiver, (8°) El Murmullo, (9°) El Nono, (10°) Los Dos Hermanos (cdu), (11°) Gringo, (U°) Peke