Day 10 Hipódromo de La Plata
Tuesday 28 January 2020

11ª (20200128120011)

Especial (Esp)
Pr. "Haras El Paraiso"
Yeguas 4 años y más ganadoras de 3 carreras o más (h4a+g)
1000 Dirt (Normal)
19:10 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $484.500

ARS $285.000 to 1st - ARS $85.500 to 2nd - ARS $51.300 to 3nd - ARS $28.500 to 4th - ARS $22.800 to 5th - ARS $11.400 to 6th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
9 Harmless (Roman Ruler) 4y 54 W. Pereyra Roxana M. San Millán 5.45
11 La Pochocla (Aspire) 4y 5 52 E. Ortega Roberto P. Ruiz 6.95
10 Profesia Mora (Lujo Moro) 5y 5 56 F. Arreguy Ramón E. G. Herrera 3.35
5 Lola Chai (Cima De Triomphe) 4y 52 J. Peralta Graciela E. González 12.85
6 Princesa Lake (Anjiz Lake) 4y 62 J. Noriega Silvio R. Loyola 3.10
4 Mic Arribada (Jagger) 6y 10½ 54 J. Roman Juan C. Mirasso 55.25
3 Ay Los Ojitos (Manipulator) 4y 10½ 54 D. Arias Martin A. Goicoechea 11.45
2a Najsha Tub (Maktub) 6y 11½ 54 A. Coronel Damian E. Irigoyen 8.70
2 Batty Vuelta (Dado Vuelta) 7y 13½ 62 F. Aguirre Damian E. Irigoyen 8.70
10° 8 Call Me Shiny (Indygo Shiner) 6y 14 56 F. Benitez Carlos A. Davila 45.65
11° 7 Shine Tea (Indygo Shiner) 5y 14 54 F. Vilches Ramon Felino Zapata 32.60
1 Signorina Forli (Tetelestai) 5y 16 54 R. Gonzalez Nestor E. Bustos 43.00
Ran all
Time: 00.58.29 1000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (6)Princesa Lake

Number: 9, 11, 10, 5, 6, 4, 3, 2a, 2, 8, 7, 1

Jockeys: (1°) William Pereyra, (2°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (3°) Francisco A. Arreguy, (4°) Jorge L. Peralta, (5°) Juan C. Noriega, (6°) Julian A. Roman, (7°) Daniel E. Arias, (8°) Alcides M. Coronel E., (9°) Facundo S. Aguirre, (10°) Francisco P. Benitez O., (11°) Fernando M. Vilches, (U°) Roque L. González

Trainers: (1°) Roxana M. San Millán, (2°) Roberto P. Ruiz, (3°) Ramón E. G. Herrera, (4°) Graciela E. González, (5°) Silvio R. Loyola, (6°) Juan C. Mirasso, (7°) Martin A. Goicoechea, (8°) Damian E. Irigoyen, (9°) Damian E. Irigoyen, (10°) Carlos A. Davila, (11°) Ramon Felino Zapata, (U°) Nestor E. Bustos

Owners: (1°) E.V.G., (2°) Doña Andrea, (3°) Por-Ti-Eli-Lei, (4°) Manolito, (5°) El Entrerriano, (6°) Bocademia, (7°) Botafogo, (8°) Don Conrado, (9°) Don Conrado, (10°) Los Pucara, (11°) Maripa, (U°) The Secret