Day 23 Hipódromo de La Plata
Thursday 5 March 2020

(2020030512008)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Acceptable"
Todo caballo 4 y 5 años perdedores (4-5ap)
2000 Dirt (Normal)
17:05 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $323.000

ARS $190.000 to 1st - ARS $57.000 to 2nd - ARS $34.200 to 3nd - ARS $19.000 to 4th - ARS $15.200 to 5th - ARS $7.600 to 6th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
4 Letting Go (Interaction) 4y 57 J. Ricardo Ruben M. Vivas 4.75
13 Catcher The Way (Skagway) 4y 57 A. Lopez Oscar A. Rebora 7.30
12 Improve And Verse (Most Improved) 4y 57 D. Arias Sergio F. Rainoldi 4.10
8 Cut Boy (Asiatic Boy) 4y 7 57 F. Fernandes Luciano R. Cerutti 2.60
8a Iniesta (Lingote De Oro) 4y 57 J. Da Silva Luciano R. Cerutti 2.60
2 Mr. Leand (Mr. Arjona) 5y 15¼ 54 U. Chavez Ramon A. Siniani 147.40
7 Big Tramp (Pure Prize) 4y 21¼ 57 F. Aguirre Luciano J. Parisi 10.90
9 El Iguara (Unbridle's Dream) 4y 28¼ 57 J. Villagra Eduardo A. Corsiglia 4.40
1 Sea Bouclette (Seattle Fitz) 4y 34¼ 57 J. Rivarola Felicito Cáceres Velozo 138.60
10° 6 Liberty Dubai (E Dubai) 4y Ljs 57 A. Cabrera Victor J. Rocha 169.75
5 Great Louis (Great Champion) 5y Ljs 54 J. Yalet Jose A. Caceres 94.50
Scratches: (3)Walter For Ever, (10)Top Champ, (11)Cerebro Masculino
Time:   2.09.56 2000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (8)Cut Boy

Number: 4, 13, 12, 8, 8a, 2, 7, 9, 1, 6, 5

Jockeys: (1°) Jorge A. Ricardo, (2°) Alexis O. Lopez, (3°) Daniel E. Arias, (4°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (5°) Jose A. Da Silva, (6°) Urbano J. Chavez, (7°) Facundo S. Aguirre, (8°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (9°) Juan C. Rivarola, (10°) Anibal J. Cabrera, (U°) Jorge R. Yalet

Trainers: (1°) Ruben M. Vivas, (2°) Oscar A. Rebora, (3°) Sergio F. Rainoldi, (4°) Luciano R. Cerutti, (5°) Luciano R. Cerutti, (6°) Ramon A. Siniani, (7°) Luciano J. Parisi, (8°) Eduardo A. Corsiglia, (9°) Felicito Cáceres Velozo, (10°) Victor J. Rocha, (U°) Jose A. Caceres

Owners: (1°) Haras Chenaut, (2°) Ca & Ca Ranch, (3°) El Tio Y El Sobrino, (4°) Aguas Buenas, (5°) La Rinconada, (6°) Don Marcial, (7°) El Duque, (8°) Luna Azul, (9°) Guipuzcoa Iña, (10°) Que Hiciste Chiche, (U°) Jota Ele