Day 29 Hipódromo de Palermo
Friday 11 September 2020

(2020091110006)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Dandy Del Barrio 2019"
Todo caballo 4 años ganadores de 1 o 2 carreras (4ag)
1400 Dirt (Normal)
14:35 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $195.500

ARS $115.000 to 1st - ARS $40.250 to 2nd - ARS $23.000 to 3nd - ARS $11.500 to 4th - ARS $5.750 to 5th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
1 Don Empeño (Exchange Rate) 4y 502k 57 F. Barroso Carlos D. Etchechoury 2.35
4 Che Capanga (Manipulator) 4y 500k 2 57.4 W. Pereyra Roberto Pellegatta 5
8 Ruge Seattle (Seattle Fitz) 4y 452k 5 54 F. Menendez Eduardo C. Tadei 19.55
9 Eshebo (Interaction) 4y 540k 57 F. Fernandes Alfredo F. Gaitán Dassie 4.45
11 Fantastic Planet (Heliostatic) 4y 480k 54.4 R. Barrueco José A. Lofiego 28.1
13 Hutchence (Lizard Island) 4y 464k 57 W. Moreyra Martin M. Garrido 17.85
12 Nunca Digas Never (Hurricane Cat) 4y 460k 52.5 R. Frias Pablo E. Sahagian 95.7
16 Ve Nabokov (Orpen) 4y 568k 11¼ 55 A. Domingos Diego Peña 11.05
15 Handsome Banker (City Banker) 4y 542k 14¼ 54.5 G. Bellocq Santiago C. Aymale 30.1
10° 5 Carry City (Cityscape) 4y 462k 14¾ 57 E. Ortega Roxana M. San Millán 17.7
11° 6 Blue Eyed Soul (Endorsement) 4y 476k 17¼ 57 F. Coria María F. Alvarez 13.9
12° 3 Urban Cat (Hurricane Cat) 4y 522k 18¾ 54 J. Rivarola Roberto Pellegatta 12.3
13° 2 Le Procope (Sixties Icon) 4y 550k 22¾ 55.5 J. Villagra Gustavo E. Romero 33.05
14° 14 Oh Sidney's (Sidney's Candy) 4y 474k 28¾ 57 G. Garcia Nicolas Ferro 62.1
15° 10 Casco De Oro (Most Improved) 4y 476k 37¾ 57 I. Zapata Hector O. Mazzoletti 119.95
7 Dinamo Scat (Knockout) 4y 564k 41¾ 55.5 M. La Palma Rodolfo H. Affre 253.85
Ran all
Time: 01.20.59 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (1)Don Empeño

Number: 1, 4, 8, 9, 11, 13, 12, 16, 15, 5, 6, 3, 2, 14, 10, 7

Jockeys: (1°) Fabricio R. Barroso, (2°) William Pereyra, (3°) Franco D. Menendez, (4°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (5°) Ramiro R. Barrueco, (6°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (7°) Rolando I. Frias, (8°) Altair Domingos, (9°) Gonzalo E. Bellocq, (10°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (11°) Facundo M. Coria, (12°) Juan C. Rivarola, (13°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (14°) Geronimo J Garcia, (15°) Ivan Zapata, (U°) Martin A. La Palma

Trainers: (1°) Carlos D. Etchechoury, (2°) Roberto Pellegatta, (3°) Eduardo C. Tadei, (4°) Alfredo F. Gaitán Dassie, (5°) José A. Lofiego, (6°) Martin M. Garrido, (7°) Pablo E. Sahagian, (8°) Diego Peña, (9°) Santiago C. Aymale, (10°) Roxana M. San Millán, (11°) María F. Alvarez, (12°) Roberto Pellegatta, (13°) Gustavo E. Romero, (14°) Nicolas Ferro, (15°) Hector O. Mazzoletti, (U°) Rodolfo H. Affre

Owners: (1°) San Benito, (2°) Chemeco, (3°) Anaxor, (4°) Haras Cachagua, (5°) Don Lelo, (6°) El Wing, (7°) Tinta Roja, (8°) Haras Pozo De Luna, (9°) El Gusy, (10°) La Frontera, (11°) El Nuestro, (12°) Le Fragole, (13°) S. de B., (14°) Buena Vida, (15°) Haras Castelgrande, (U°) El Funyi