Day 30 Hipódromo de Palermo
Monday 14 September 2020

(2020091410009)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Handicap Domingo Torterolo"
Todo Caballo 4 años y más ganador (4a+g)
2500 Dirt (Normal)
16:30 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $314.500

ARS $185.000 to 1st - ARS $64.750 to 2nd - ARS $37.000 to 3nd - ARS $18.500 to 4th - ARS $9.250 to 5th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
9 Keen (Storm Surge) 5y 468k 58.3 J. Villagra Omar F. Labanca 9.2
11 Little Vicky (T. H. Approval) 6y 504k 2 60.7 E. Ortega Jose L. Correa Aranha 3.6
3 Seulement Catcher (Catcher in the Rye) 5y 514k 59 C. Montoya Roberto M. Landola 21.65
8 Reik (Mount Nelson) 5y 596k 5 59.5 W. Moreyra Juan D. Oural 4.15
10 Devil Camp (Campanologist) 4y 464k 10 57.9 G. Garcia Ricardo R. Ioselli 34.95
14 Presumido Boy (Interaction) 4y 490k 10¼ 53 M. Valle Pablo G. Guerrero 61.75
15 Lobista (Campanologist) 4y 480k 11¾ 57 J. Noriega Juan S. Maldotti 15.85
1 Japones Rye (Catcher in the Rye) 6y 444k 13¼ 54.5 M. Lopez Angel A. Piana 31.1
6 Australis Cheeky (Interaction) 4y 540k 19¼ 60 F. Fernandes Lucas F. Gaitan 3.75
10° 7 Gordini (Catcher in the Rye) 6y 510k 19½ 56.5 A. Paez Nicolas Martin Ferro 24.15
11° 12 Nikito Express (Expressive Halo) 5y 448k 19¾ 55 A. Domingos Angel Domingo Pérez 53.55
12° 13 Mars Volta (Interaction) 5y 496k 32¾ 59.5 W. Pereyra José A. Pérez 5.9
13° 4 Garabato Nomas (Easing Along) 7y 540k 50¾ 54 B. Enrique Jorge L. Rivollier 23.65
14° 2 Masche (Galicado) 4y 508k 55¾ 52.5 A. Castro Lucas M. Dimaro 132.15
15° 16 Timeless Call (Mount Nelson) 7y 480k 59¾ 59 A. Giannetti Oscar A. Rebora 29.15
5 Blue Dacnis (Incurable Optimist) 8y 462k Ljs 56 A. Cabrera Armando R. Cervantes 433.95
Ran all
Time: 02.35.74 2500 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (6)Australis Cheeky

Number: 9, 11, 3, 8, 10, 14, 15, 1, 6, 7, 12, 13, 4, 2, 16, 5

Jockeys: (1°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (2°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (3°) Cristian A. Montoya, (4°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (5°) Geronimo J Garcia, (6°) Martin J. Valle, (7°) Juan C. Noriega, (8°) Mariano J. Lopez, (9°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (10°) Alexis J. Paez, (11°) Altair Domingos, (12°) William Pereyra, (13°) Brian R. Enrique, (14°) Alexis G. Castro, (15°) Adrian M. Giannetti, (U°) Anibal J. Cabrera

Trainers: (1°) Omar F. Labanca, (2°) Jose L. Correa Aranha, (3°) Roberto M. Landola, (4°) Juan D. Oural, (5°) Ricardo R. Ioselli, (6°) Pablo G. Guerrero, (7°) Juan S. Maldotti, (8°) Angel A. Piana, (9°) Lucas F. Gaitan, (10°) Nicolas Martin Ferro, (11°) Angel Domingo Pérez, (12°) José A. Pérez, (13°) Jorge L. Rivollier, (14°) Lucas M. Dimaro, (15°) Oscar A. Rebora, (U°) Armando R. Cervantes

Owners: (1°) El Cantaro, (2°) Haras Phillipson, (3°) Conta-Dos, (4°) Abu-Manza, (5°) Pantera, (6°) Don Armando, (7°) Las Cholas, (8°) Tinta Roja, (9°) Haras Futuro, (10°) Juan Antonio, (11°) La Miky, (12°) Dream And Wish, (13°) Sublime Horse, (14°) Rey De Corazones, (15°) Esquina Alta, (U°) Gracias Viejo