Day 3 Hipódromo de La Plata
Tuesday 10 January 2023

(2023011012005)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Vanescente 2003"
Todo caballo 5 y 6 años no ganadores (5-6ap)
1000 Dirt (Normal)
16:00 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $665.000

ARS $350.000 to 1st - ARS $140.000 to 2nd - ARS $70.000 to 3nd - ARS $49.000 to 4th - ARS $35.000 to 5th - ARS $21.000 to 6th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
3 Chico Island (Lucky Island) 5y 462k 57 R. Gonzalez Veliz Gustavo Raul 5.95
8 Candy's Talk (Sidney's Candy) 5y 511k 3 57 G. Parma Geronimo Parma 3
7 Pedal y Fiesta (Don Pedal) 6y 420k 51 F. Caceres Mario R. Olivera 14.65
6 Pure El Guapo (Pure Brave) 6y 510k 55 F. Arreguy Daniel O. Gallisso 45.6
4 Dame Tu Furia (Remote) 5y 567k 57 R. Villegas Tomas A. Mariani 7.8
5 Mandarino Dulce (Lizard Island) 6y 55 S. Piliero Jose A. Lima 20.20
9 Dantes Telu (Montelu) 5y 10 57 F. Fernandes Juan C. Dalto 3.50
2 Rey Milo (Sidney's Candy) 5y 17 53.5 I. Delli Silvio M. Pivano 3.70
10 Dont Halloween (Dont Worry) 5y 17 53 L. Ramallo Nicolas A. Varela 28.10
10° 12 Snipjinsky (Snipewalk) 5y 18½ 57 P. Sotelo Mario I. Suárez 301.65
11° 13 Mataron A Moreyra (Aliwen) 5y 20 57 P. Diestra Juan J. Rolleri 47.70
1 El Samaritano (Evilasio) 5y 20 54 T. Garcia Angel E. Barbieri 124.45
Scratches: (11)Pedro Ness
Time: 1.00.72 1000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (8)Candy's Talk

Number: 3, 8, 7, 6, 4, 5, 9, 2, 10, 12, 13, 1

Jockeys: (1°) Roque L. González, (2°) Geronimo A. Parma, (3°) Franklin D. Caceres, (4°) Francisco A. Arreguy, (5°) Romina Villegas, (6°) Sergio A. Piliero, (7°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (8°) Ignacio Delli Quadri, (9°) Lautaro N. Ramallo, (10°) Pablo Sotelo Camacho, (11°) Pedro E. Diestra, (U°) Tiago Garcia

Trainers: (1°) Veliz Gustavo Raul, (2°) Geronimo Parma, (3°) Mario R. Olivera, (4°) Daniel O. Gallisso, (5°) Tomas A. Mariani, (6°) Jose A. Lima, (7°) Juan C. Dalto, (8°) Silvio M. Pivano, (9°) Nicolas A. Varela, (10°) Mario I. Suárez, (11°) Juan J. Rolleri, (U°) Angel E. Barbieri

Owners: (1°) Don Julio, (2°) Rosa Carolina, (3°) La Sureña, (4°) Alimay, (5°) La Aguada, (6°) Don Agustín II, (7°) Don Hilario, (8°) Dos Vascos, (9°) Leo G, (10°) Mis Tres Soles, (11°) Los Educaditos, (U°) Chimbela